EVENTS

ABC FUTURITY INFO
    Faq's
    Checklist
    Stake Conditions
    Bitch Nomination Form
    Puppy Nomination Form
    Online Bitch Nomination
    Online Puppy Nomination

ABC MATURITY INFO
    Stake Conditions

ABC NATIONAL INFO
    Upcoming Specialty
    Past Specialty

ABC REGIONAL INFO
    Upcoming Specialty
    Past Specialty

ABC SHOW STATS
    Agility
    Award Of Excellence
    Conformation
    Futurity
    Junior Showmanship
    Obedience
    Select
    Top Twenty

BOXER SPECIALTIES
    Member Club Upcoming
    Specialties

Conformation Point Schedule

Future ABC Specialty Dates

Junior Showmanship

Owner-Handled Series
 

 

Past National Specialty

ABBREVIATIONS
Dog: (D)    Bitch: (B)
Junior Showmanship: JS
Best of Breed: BOB
Best of Opposite Sex: BOS
Best of Winners: BOW
Select Dog: SD
Select Bitch: SB
Award of Excellence: AOM
Winners Dog: WD
Reserve Winner Dog: RWD
Winners Bitch: WB
Reserve Winner Bitch: RWB
Owner-Handled Best of Breed: BOBOH
Best Bred-by Exhibitor: BBE
Best Junior Handler: BJH
Reserve Best Junior Handler: RBJH
Best Veteran: BV
Best Veteran Dog: BVD
Best Veteran Bitch: BVB
Stud Dog: Stud
Brood Bitch: Brood
Best Puppy: BP
Best Junior Puppy: BJP
Best Futurity: BF
Best Puppy Futurity: BPF
Best Junior Futurity: BJF
Best Maturity: BM
Best Junior Maturity: BJM
Best Senior Maturity: BSM

High In Trial: HIT
High Combined: HC
High In Standards: HI STD
High In Jumpers With Weaves: HI JWW
High Scoring Champion of Record: HSCH
YEAR LOCATION JUDGE ENTRY RESULTS
2018 05/05 - 05/11
75th Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN

Schedule/Information

Awards Slideshow
Futurity: Debbie Struff
Brian Meyer
James Reynolds
JS: Brian Meyer
Agility: Todd Buchla
Obedience: Shirley Spall
Obedience: Robert M. Burgin

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
Parade
538
Futurity: 178
4-6 Puppy: 6
JS: 5
Parade: 115
Obed: 51
Obed: 49
Rally: 27
Rally: 31
Agility: 162
BOB: CH. MB Van Gogh (Meza)
BOS: GCH. CH. Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
BOW/WB: Mephisto N Top Rank Oooh Lala
SD: GCHS. CH. Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
SB: CH. Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
AOM: CH. Inspiration's Red Carpet Arm Candy CGC
AOM: GCHP. CH. Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
AOM: GCHG. CH. Irondale's Look At Me Now
AOM: CH. Marburl's & Happy Tails Yours Truly
AOM: GCH. CH. SHForest's Monsoon
AOM: GCHG. CH. Vixayo's Golden Hammer
BOHB: Rodger J Hiatt II -- CH Sinful-HB Sonata's Rockin' Classical Style CA
WD: Irondale N Symphonys Going The Distance
RWD: Bimberg's Con Artist
RWB: Jokar N K-Krew's the Dream Lives On At Anscha
VET(D) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCHG. CH. Irondale's Look At Me Now
VET(D) 8yrs under 10 yrs: GCH. CH. DC's Something To Talk About At Cinnrhee
VET(D) 10 yrs & Older: CH. Firestar's Indian Warrior CD BN RN
VET(B) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCHP. CH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure CD RN CGC RATO TKI FDC
VET(B) 8yrs under 10 yrs: CH. D B's First Jacquet
VET(B) 10 yrs & Older: CH. Reo's Miss Hersehy's Kiss CGC CAT
Stud Dog: GCH. CH. Marburl and Illrian's Lone Ranger
Brood Bitch: GCH. CH. Strawberry's Golden Cinnibon
4-6 mos Puppy BOB: Quinney's Captivating Chaos V. Fairview
4-6 mos Puppy BOS: Great Expectations He Endures to Conquer
BJH: Sarah Maggle
RBJH: Mikaela Trumpower
BPF: JG's Sorry I'm Not Sorry (6-9 mos)(B)
BF/BJF: Irondale's Chick Flick (12-15 mos)(B)
HI JWW: Boxnen's Jet von Waldstat CDX BN RE MX MXB MXJ MJB AXP OJP
HIT/HI STD: GC-Schmidt's One Foundation at Lemac NA NAJ
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Signature Black CGC TKN NA (Sat & Sun)
Obed HC: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon UDX2 OM2 BN RAE MX MXS MXJ MJS OF CA TKA CGCA (Sat & Sun)
Obed HSCH: CH. Just-A-Wyn's Bullitt Mustang (Sat)
Rally HC/HTQ: MACH Sunchase's Running The Red UD RAE2 MXG MJS OF CA CGCA BN (Sat & Sun)
Oldest Boxers In Show: CH REO'S Miss Hershey's Kiss CGC CAT 03/30/2007
CH Strawberry N Reo Gold Country 08/02/2006

 
2017 05/06 - 05/12
74th Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN
Futurity: Diego Garcia
Sharon Steckler
Bill Hargreaves
JS: Sharon Steckler
Agility: Christie Bowers
Obedience: Deborah P Neufeld
Obedience: Kathleen A Cook

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
453
Futurity: 214
JS: 1
Obed: 49
Obed: 49
Rally: 27
Rally: 27
Agility: 202
BOB: GCHG. CH. Shadigeee's Sequel To Legends
BOS: CH. Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
BOW/WB: Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
SD: GCH. CH. Marburl and Illlyrian's Lone Ranger
SB: GCH. CH. LattaLane's Irish Pot Of Gold
AOM: GCH. Castle And Marburl's Tularosa At Glo-Star
AOM: CH. Cinbar's Just Call Me Handsome
AOM: GCH. CH. Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
AOM: GCH. CH. LattaLane's Kiss Me I'm Irish
AOM: GCH. CH. Maxl's Stay Gold
AOM: GCH. CH. Rummer Run's Black Magic
BOHB: Rodger J Hiatt II -- CH. Sinful-HB Sonata's Rockin' Classical Style CA
WD: Cinnrhee's Sterling Silver Bullet
RWD: Cabin Creek's Lets Get Ready To Rumble
RWB: Marburl and Happy Tail's Peachy Keen
VET(D) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCH. CH. Maxl's Stay Gold
VET(D) 8yrs under 10 yrs: CH. Firestar's Indian Warrior CD BN RN
VET(D) 10 yrs & Older: CH. Standing-O Dallas At Harmson
VET(B) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCH. CH. Just-A-Wyn's Ferrocious Ferrari
VET(B) 8yrs under 10 yrs: McCoy's Merry Heart
VET(B) 10 yrs & Older: GCH. CH. LattaLane's Kiss Me I'm Irish
Stud Dog: GCH. CH. Liston's Hi-Tech Da Vinci Code
Brood Bitch: CH. Lattalane's Wild Irish Rose Of Tralee
BJH: Thomas Colucci
BF/BPF: Sapphire 'N Streamline's Just Prissy Pants (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Tybrushe N Rikar Crazy Dreams (15-18 mos)(B)
HI JWW: MACH2 Anja von Waldstadt VCD2 RE MXB2 MJC OF T2B
HIT/HI STD: Venecian's A Valley's Knight of Fire CD RN MX MXJ T2B XF
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon UDX MX MXJ RAE CGCA CA OF (Sat & Sun)
Obed HC: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon UDX MX MXJ RAE CGCA CA OF (Sat)
Obed HC: Sunchase's Runnin The Red UD MX MXJ CA CGCA OF RAE (Sun)
Obed HSCH: CH. Braun's King of the Road CGC CGCA (Sat)
Obed HSCH: CH. Sunchase's Trade Secret BN (Sun)
Rally HC: Sunchase's Lightning Strikes Twice UDX MXJ MX RAE CGCA CA OF (Sat)
Rally HC: Sunchase's Runnin The Red UD MX MXJ CA CGCA OF RAE (Sun)
 
2016 05/07 - 05/13
73rd Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN
Futurity: Medley Small
Tom Latta
Shelli Sinclair-Wood
JS: Tom Latta
Agility: Abbie A Hanson
Obedience: David W. Haddock
Obedience: Fred Buroff

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
574
Futurity: 170
JS: 6
Obed: 57
Obed: 46
Rally: 40
Rally: 37
Agility: 196
BOB: GCH. CH. Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
BOS: CH. Tybrushe's Sultan of Swing
BOW/WB: Bar-K's Bonnie Lass
SD: GCH. CH. Shadigree's Protege
SB: GCH. CH. JoKar's N Happy Tail's Blonde Moment
AOM: GCH. CH. Bar-K's Starina of Charmer
AOM: CH. Mircoa N Irondale's Crushing It At Twinbrook
AOM: GCH. CH. Rosend 'N Ringside's She's So Savvy
AOM: GCH. CH. Saphires Violet Sky in Vegas of Streamline
WD: Hi Desert N Mephistio's Game Changer
RWD: Oscar World Of Chiba Daitoku
RWB: Triple Crown's Off and Running
VET(D) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCH. CH. DC's Something To Talk About At Cinnrhee
VET(D) 8yrs under 10 yrs: CH. Firestar's Indian Warrior, CD, BN, RN
VET(D) 10 yrs & Older: CH. Robinson's Burnished Gold
VET(B) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCH. CH. Saphires Violet Sky in Vegas of Streamline
VET(B) 8yrs under 10 yrs: GCH. CH. Winfall I Dream Of Style
VET(B) 10 yrs & Older: CH. Yankee's Trina Of Harmson
Stud Dog: GCH. CH. Shadigeee's Sequel To Legends
Brood Bitch: CH. Shadigee's Lady Luck
BJH: Mackenzie Jones
BF/BPF: La Pawz OMG Look At Me (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: CH. Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (15-18 mos)(D)
HI JWW: MACH3 Anja von Waldstadt, VCD2, RE, MXS2, MJB2, MXP, OF, T2B
HIT/HI STD: Venician's A Valley Knight Of Fire, RN, OA, OAJ, XF
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Spin the Bottle, BN, CGCA, OA, OAJ, PCD, NF, RA (Sun)
Obed HC: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon, UD, MX, MXJ, OF, RAE, BN, CGCA, CA (Sat)
Obed HSCH: CH. HappyTail's The Best Is Yet To Come, BN, CD, RATO (Sat & Sun)
Rally HC: MACH3 Anja von Waldstadt, VCD2, RE, MXS2, MJB2, MXP, OF, T2B (Sat)
Rally HC: Sunchase's Lightening Strikes Twice, UDX, MX, MXJ, OF, CA, CGCA, MXB, RAE (Sun)
 
2015 05/02 - 05/08
72nd Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN
Futurity: Michelle Yeadon
Hal Biermann
Terry Berrios
JS: Hal Biermann
Agility: Jean Munger
Obedience: Dianne Allen
Obedience: Suzanne Hemminger

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Parade of Champions
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
575
Futurity: 155
JS: 3
Obed: 52
Obed: 47
Rally: 41
Rally: 37
Agility: 159
BOB: GCH. CH. Shadigeee's Sequel To Legends
BOS: GCH. CH. Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
SD: CH. Cherkei's Dick Tracey
SB: CH. R and G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
AOM: GCH. CH. Hijinx This Is How I Roll
AOM: GCH. CH. Marburl and Illyrian's Lone Ranger
AOM: GCH. CH. Brisbane "N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
AOM: GCH. CH. Emerson Breho Soul Patrol of Windwood CD BN
BOW/WB: Irondale's Look Of Love
WD: Liston's Hi-Tech DaVinci Code
RWD: Streamline N Sapphire's Sonic Boom
RWB: Vixayo's All That's Left For Garnsey
VET(D) 6yrs under 8 yrs: GCH. CH. Emerson Breho Soul Patrol of Windwood CD BN
VET(D) 8yrs under 10 yrs: CH. Rummer Run's Box'N Blitz At Peja's
VET(D) 10 yrs & Older: GCH. CH. Raineylane-Studio DaVinci
VET(B) 6yrs under 8 yrs: She Shines Like Black Diamonds
VET(B) 8yrs under 10 yrs: CH. Desert's She's Everything
VET(B) 10 yrs & Older: Winmere Black-Eyed Susan RN OA OAJ AXP AJP XFP
Stud Dog: CH. Pheasant Hollow's Kryptonite
Brood Bitch: CH. Breho Emerson Voodoo Doll
BJH: Brooke Moyer
BF/BJF: Liston's Hi-Tech DaVinci Code (15-18 mos)
BPF: Pheasant Hollow's Devil In A Dress (9-12 mos)
HIT/HI STD: MACH Ava Josephine von Waldstadt RN MXS MJS XF T2B2
HI JWW: MACH CH. Lemko's Shootin' Star at Rocket CD RA MX MXJ XF
Obed HIT/HC: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon UD BN RE AXJ OF CA CGCA (Sat)
Obed HIT: Bosckoph Bringing The Heat RN (Sun)
Obed HC: CH. Happy Tail's Let's Get This Party Started UD OA AXJ RE (Sun)
Obed HSCH: CH. Happy Tail's The Best Is Yet To Come BN (Sat & Sun)
Rally HC: Sunchase's Lightning Strike's Twice MX MXJ CA UDX RE OF CGCA (Sat)
Rally HC: Tealcrest's Beck and Call CDX AX AXJ (Sun)
 
2014 05/03 - 05/09
71st Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN

National Slideshow
Futurity: Tami Mishler
Patricia G. Mullen
Butch Engel
JS: Patricia G. Mullen
Agility: Lisa Potts
Obedience: Kathleen Cook
Obedience: Richard Mullen

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Parade of Performance
& Veteran Champions

Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
372
Futurity: 181
JS: 2
POC-Vets: 31
Performance Parade: 35
Obed: 43
Obed: 43
Rally: 33
Rally: 34
Agility: 174
BOB: GCH. CH. Brisbane 'N' Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadant
BOS: GCH. CH. Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
SD: GCH. CH. Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP
SB: CH. Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
AOM: GCH. CH. Katandy's Fast Forward
AOM: GCH. CH. Dorado's High Hope of Essence
AOM: GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style
AOM: GCH. CH. Cinnrhee's One Of A Kind
BOW/WD: Marburl And Illyrian's Lone Ranger
RWD: Atlas Ramos
WB: Sonoran Symphony's This Little Light Of Mine
RWB: Pheasant Hollow N Mephisto's Eyecandy
BVD: GCH. CH. Katandy's Fast Forward
BVB: CH. Katandy's Woods End Intrigue
Stud Dog: GCH. CH. Harmson N Standing-O Be Good To Me
Brood Bitch: GCH. CH. Fantom's Power Play Goal
BJH: Madison Rose
BF/BPF: Irondale's Forty Shades Of Green (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Sonoran Symphony's This Little Light Of Mine (15-18 mos)(B)
HIT/HI JWW: MACH Anja Von Waldstadt VCD2 RE MXG MJS OF
HI STD: MACH PACH YDK's Desert West Wind RE MXB MJS
HSCH: CH. Lemko's Shootin' Star at Rocket CD RA MX MXJ XF
Obed HIT: Boxnen's Jet Von Waldstadt BN CD RA AX AXJ (Sat)
Obed HIT: Sunchase N Boxrun Kirb Appeal UD (Sun)
Obed HC: Sunchase's Lightning Strikes Twice UD MX MXJ RN CA NF (Sat)
Obed HSCH: CH. Firestar's Indian Warrior RN BN
Rally HC: MACH3 Sherwood's Tristan Of Camelot UDX VER RE MXF TQX T2B (Sat)
Rally HC: MACH GCH. CH. Windwood's Daring Soul Of Sherwood CD RE MXF (Sun)
 
2013 05/04 - 05/11
70th Annual Specialty
Wyndham West
Indianapolis, IN
Futurity: Wendy June Morawski
Alberto Berrios
Ann Gilbert
JS: Alberto Berrios
Agility: Katherine Rudolph
Obedience: Suzanne D. Hemminger
Obedience: Dianne L. Allen

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
626
Futurity:189
JS: 5
Obed: 56
Obed: 58
Rally: 18
Rally: 22
Agility: 199
BOB: GCH. CH. Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP
BOS: GCH. CH. Sapphire's Violet Sky in Vegas at Streamline
SD: GCH. CH. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam
SB: GCH. CH. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears
AOM: GCH. CH. Breho Fortunity Shared Fortune
AOM: CH Daybreak's Bad Influence
AOM: GCH. CH. Dorado's High Hope of Essence
AOM: GCH. CH. R and G's Mystical Dancer
BOW/WD: Shadigee's Sequel to Legends
RWD: Encore's Avenger
WB: Rummer Run's Black Magic
RWB: Mephisto's Speak of the Devil
BVD: CH. McGee's The Gambler
BV/BVB: GCH. CH. Breho Emerson Dream Walkin' RN BN
Stud Dog: CH. Marburl's Hidalgo
Brood Bitch: GCH. CH. Jokar's Blonde Ambitions of Happy Tails
BJH: Brooke Moyer
BF/BPF: Rummer Run's Black Magic (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Irondale's Moment For Life (12-15 mos)(B)
HIT: Boxnen's Jet von Waldstat OAP MJP
HI STD: MACH5 Cherkei's Too Hot To Handle CD RE BN MXC MJB2 T2B2 CA
HI JWW: MACH Anja Von Waldstadt VCD2 RE MXS MJB OF
HIT: Sunchase's Little Pink Ribbon (Sat & Sun)
 
2012 05/05 - 05/11
69th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Bridget J. Brown
Peter Baynes
David Abraham
JS: Peter Baynes
Agility: Lavonda Herring
Obedience: Richard Strong
Obedience: Patricia Strong

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Parade of Champions
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
619
Futurity:185
JS: 2
Parade: 91
Obed: 51
Obed: 53
Rally: 21
Rally: 19
Agility: 185
BOB: CH. Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP
BOS: CH. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears
SD: CH. Rikar's Crime Of The Century
SB: GCH. CH. Winfall Brookwood Style Dream
AOM: GCH. CH. Winfall I Dream of Style
AOM: CH. Capri's Eden Rock
AOM: CH. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam
AOM: CH. Mel-o-D's Razzle Dazzle From Myde
BOW/WB: Destiny's The Spy Who Loved Me
WD: Cinni-Bon N Telstar's Gladiator
RWD: Aplaws Double Dynamite
RWB: Pheasant Hollow's Keys to My Car-Ma
BVD: CH. Capri's Woods End Spellcaster
BVB: CH. Just-A-Wyn's 24K Gold
Stud Dog: CH. Pheasant Hollow's Kryptonite
Brood Bitch: GCH. CH. DLG Rainbow's End
BJH: Brooke Moyer
BF/BPF: Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Symphony's Brand New Day (12-15 mos)(B)
HIT/HI STD: MACH2 Cherkei's Too Hot to Handle, CD RE BN XF T2B CA
HI JWW: Ava Josephine Von Waldstadt RN MX MXJ OF
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Running The Red
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Cadillac Black
Obed HC: Sunchase's Simply Can Can Can UD NF OA OAJ
 
2011 05/07 - 05/13
68th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Michael Shepherd
Sharon Steckler
Shirley Bell
JS: Sharon Steckler
Agility: Dan Faulkner
Obedience: Carol Mett
Obedience: Jon H. Mett

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Parade of Performance
& Veteran Champions

Agility
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
752
Futurity: 163
JS: 4
POC Vets: 29
Performance Parade: 35
Obed: 70
Obed: 79
Rally: 45
Rally: 50
Agility: 166
BOB: GCH. Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream
BOS: GCH. CH. Katandy's Fast Forward
SD: CH. LRM Gold N Rock
SB: CH. Telstar's All That Glitters at Cinni-Bon
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Sound Investment
AOM: CH. Nantess Royal Hot Rod
AOM: CH. Carillon's MVP
AOM: CH. Pearlisle's Trial By Fire
AOM: CH. Illyrian's Charmed I'm Sure
BOW/WD: Naja's MI-T Alliance
RWD: Moon Valley Momentum
WB: Carillon's Grand Monet
RWB: Elharlen's Valentia
BVD: CH. Hi-Tech's Sound Investment
BVB: Bix-l's Photo Finish
Stud Dog: CH. Pheasant Hollow's Kryptonite
Brood Bitch: CH. DC's Precious Gem of Shadigee
BJH: Brooke Durnin
BF/BPF: Nivek's Stolen Treasure of Sharledar (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: CH. Mel-o-D's Razzle Dazzle From Myde (15-18 mos)(B)
HIT/HI STD: MACH3 Yates Absolute Perfection, CD, RAE, MXF, TQX, NJP
HI JWW: Ava Josephine Von Waldstadt, RN, MX, MXJ, NF
Obed HIT: CH. OTCH Regal's Hereee's Johnny, UDX, OM3, RN (Sat & Sun)
Obed HC: Sunchase's The New Black, UD, NAJ, RN
Obed HC: OTCH CH. Regal's Hereee's Johnny, UDX, OM3, RN
 
2010 05/08 - 05/14
67th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Clifford Steele
Jack Ireland
Thomas C. Perret
JS: Clay Haviland IV
Agility: Victoria MacVicar
Obedience: Fred Buroff
Obedience: Richard Strong

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday


The 2010 ABC National is the FIRST show/event where points were attained for the Grand Champion title.
709
Futurity: 203
JS: 3
Obed: 50
Obed: 48
Rally: 32
Rally: 31
Agility: 141
BOB: CH. Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream
BOS: CH. Duba Dae's Who's Your Daddy
SD: Ch Bravo N Sunset Stealing Time
SB: Ch Hi-Tech's Southern Belle
AOM: CH. Katandy's Fast Forward
AOM: CH. LRM Gold N Rock
AOM: CH. Lattalane's Kiss Me I'm Irish
AOM: CH. R and G's Mystical Dancer
AOM: CH. Winfall I Dream of Style
BOW/WD: Encore's War Games
RWD: Marburl's Chisum
WB: Heart Acre Haberl's Imatator
RWB: Telstar's All That Glitters at Cinni-Bon
BVD: CH. Pro's Original 501 Blues
BVB: CH. Berlane N Saffire Make A Wish
Stud Dog: CH. Heart Acres Stingray of Cinnrhee
Brood Bitch: CH. Merical's Lightning Strike
BJH: Lynn Trujillo
BF/BJF: Sapphires Violet Sky in Vegas of Streamline (12-15 mos)(B)
BPF: Telstar's All That Glitters at Cinni-Bon (6-9 mos)(B)
HIT: CH MACH2 Kelly's Cruise on up Shalsade CD RE MXF TQX
HI STD: Anja von Waldstadt CD RN AX AXJ
HI JWW: Amazing Cody Montana AX MXJ NF
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Simply Can Can Can Can
Obed HIT: Sunchase's The New Black RN UD NAJ
Obed HC: Tealcrest's Half A Sixpence UD RN MX AXJ
Obed HC: OTCH Sunchase's Seize The Moment UDX4
 
2009 05/04 -05/08
66th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY

National Slideshow
Futurity: Marylou Hatfield
Elizabeth Gunter
Patricia Healy
JS: Thomas C. Perret
Agility: Jane B. Mohr
Obedience: David W. Haddock
Obedience: Jeffrey B. Showman

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience
Rally
657
Futurity: 189
JS: 2
Obed: 42
Obed: 42
Rally: 28
Rally: 28
Agility: 78
BOB: CH. Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream
BOS: CH. Moon Valley No Foolin'
BOW/WB: Rikar's Gone Hollywood
AOM: CH. Bravo N Sunset Stealing Time
AOM: Draco N Asuncion's Think of Me
AOM: CH. Lattalane's Kiss Me I'm Irish
AOM: R and G's Mystical Dancer
AOM: CH. Raypat's Queen of Hearts
WD: Draco N Asuncion's Think of Me
RWD: Bentbrook's Bring It On
RWB: Kim's Amazing Grace Custom Made
BVD: CH. Vihabras Seal of Approval
BVB: CH. Raypat's Queen of Hearts
Stud Dog: CH. Moon Valley No Foolin'
Brood Bitch: Ein-Vons Kiss N Tell
BJH: Lacy Nichols
BF/BPF: Victory Rippin Thorpedo (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: CH. Irondale's Name Your Game (15-18 mos)(B)
HIT/HI STD: Michael Johns Mighty Goliath MX MXJ
HI JWW: MACH2 Riegel's Diamond of Savoy RE CDX MXF
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Fire Up the Limo CDX
Obed HIT: Sunchase's The New Black CD RN NAJ
Obed HC: Sunchase's Vanity Flair UD
 
2008 05/05 - 05/11
65th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY

National Slideshow
Futurity: Virginia Shames
Rufus Burleson
Janet Sinclair
JS: David H. Abraham
Agility: Carla Boudrot
Obedience: Sharon Hodgens-Wood
Obedience: Richard Mullen

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Parade of Champions
& Titleholders

Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
965
Futurity: 242
JS: 5
POC: 257
Obed: 53
Obed: 50
Rally: 50
Rally: 46
Agility: 113
BOB: CH. Dramatic Story of Sherry Shoot JP
BOS: CH. Suncrest's I'm The Man
BOW/WD: Katandy's Fast Forward
AOM: CH. Brookwood's Dream Dancer
AOM: CH. Capri's Magic Maker Of Sassy
AOM: CH. Ein-Von's Just a Rumor
AOM: CH. Port O'Calls Tide Of Carillon
AOM: CH. Wilmor's Second Hand Rose Kan-To
RWD: Rikar's Crime of the Century
WB: Jamieson's Tequila
RWB: Hi-Tech's Southern Belle
BVD: CH. Brookwood's Dream Dancer
BVB: CH. Dreamweaver's Future Perfect
Stud Dog: CH. Raklyn's Stealing the Show
Brood Bitch: CH. Wilmor's Second Hand Rose Kan-To
BJH: Paige Day
BF/BPF: Keilann's Twisted Kiss @ Celebrity (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Can-Cia's Hard Act to Follow (12-15 mos)(D)
HIT/HI JWW: CH Kelly's Cruise On Up Shalsade, CD, RE, MX, MXJ, XF
HI STD: Josephine von Bachbett, VCD2, RA, AX, AXJ
Obed HIT/HSCH: CH Regal's Hereee's Johnny
Obed HIT: CH Sunchase's Texas Margarita, UDX2
Obed HC: Josephine von Bachbett, VCD2, RA, AX, AXJ
Obed HC: Sunchase's Bleached Blonde, CDX, MX, AXJ, RN
 
2007 05/05 - 05/11
64th Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Daniel Buchwald
Alberto Berrios
Sandy Orr
JS: Alberto Berrios
Agility: Carol Spoor
Obedience: Linda MacDonald
Obedience: David Haddock

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
Obedience - Tuesday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
788
Futurity: 228
JS: 5
Obed: 79
Obed: 70
Rally: 47
Rally: 43
Agility: 100
BOB: CH. Arriba's Tallisman Satisfaction
BOS: CH. Bayview's Some Like It Hot
BOW/WB: Dramatic Story of Sherry Shoot JP
AOM: CH. Suncrest's I'm The Man
AOM: CH. Capri's Magic Maker of Sassy
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
AOM: CH. Ein-Von's Just a Rumor
AOM: CH. Can-Cia's Shake Your Bon Bon
WD: Robinson's Burnished Gold
RWD: Faerdorn Just The Biz
RWB: Sharledar's Crown Jewel
BVD: CH. Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
BVB: CH. Maxlan's Golden Bit
Stud Dog: CH. Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
Brood Bitch: CH. Robinson's Burgundy Rose
BJH: Cassidy Crockett
BF/BJF: Denevi's Dbl Chocolate Absolute (15-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Utopia's Goddess Of The Hunt (6-9 mos)(B)
HIT/HI STD/HI JWW: Mach Riegel's Diamond Of Savoy RE
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Smokin' In Havana, UDX
Obed HIT: CH. Sunchase's Texas Margarita, UDX
 
2006 05/06 - 05/12
63rd Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Gary Steele
Monika Pinsker
Lawrence Sinclair
JS: Monika Pinsker
Agility: Kandy B. Robinson
Obedience: Catherine M. Thompson
Obedience: Richard A. Strong

Catalog Results:
Futurity/Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Agility - Monday
Agility - Tuesday
Obedience - Sunday
Obedience - Tuesday
Rally - Saturday
Rally - Sunday
733
Futurity: 243
JS: 5
Obed: 59
Obed: 66
Rally: 53
Rally: 53
Agility: 52
BOB: CH. Capri's Woods End Spellcaster
BOS: CH. Bayview's Some Like It Hot
BOW/WD: Capri's Magic Maker of Sassy
AOM: CH. Halcyon Garnsey Rendezvous
AOM: CH. Pro's Original 501 Blues
AOM: CH. Sabo's Sweet Sensation
AOM: CH. HiTech Tara's Passion
AOM: CH. Ein-Von's Just a Rumor
RWD: Sabo's Majestic Provocation
WB: B-Teacher Orozoco
RWB: Gamma Grass True Story
BVD: CH. Woods End Time And Again
BVB: CH. Halcyon Garnsey Rendezvous
Stud Dog: CH. Capri's Woods End Spellcaster
Brood Bitch: Hurricahen's Dazzling Star
BJH: Allison Jones
BF/BJF: Arriba Talisman Satisfaction (12-15 mos)(D)
BPF: Belco's Copper Moon (6-9 mos)(B)
HIT: Encore's Vanity Fair, OA, OAJ
HI STD: Mach Celtic Gold Huntress
HI JWW: Riegel's Diamonds of Savoy, MX, MXJ, RN
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Seize The Moment, UD
Obed HIT: CH. Sunchase's Texas Margarita, CDX
 
2005 05/07 - 05/13
62nd Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Robert Phillips
Billie McFadden
Dixie McCauley
JS: Billie McFadden
Agility: Cherrie Treber
Obedience: D. Mauer
Obedience: R. H. Mullen

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience

Futurity: 268
JS: 5
Obed: 86
Obed: 64
Rally 38
Agility: 78
BOB: CH. Brookwood's Mystic Warrior
BOS: CH. Bayview's Some Like It Hot
BOW/WB: Rochil's Lady In Red
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
AOM: CH. Minstrel's Mannheim Steamroller
AOM: CH. Capri's Woods End Spellcaster
AOM: CH. Wilmor's Second Hand Rose Kan-To
AOM: CH. Encore Anomar Temptation
WD: Lucas De La Garza
RWD: Moon Valley No Foolin'
RWB: Aracrest Maybelline
BVD: CH. Minstrel's Mannheim Steamroller
BVB: CH. Whirlwind's Sizzle
Stud Dog: CH. Brookwood's Dream Dancer
Brood Bitch: Heart Acres Dogwood Hot Line
BJH: Alyssa Gollwitzer
BF/BJF: Crysto's Breathless (15-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Lynbary's Signature Supreme (9-12 mos)(D)
HIT/HI JWW: Benchmark's Joe Louis, CD, OA, AXJ, RN
HI STD: CH. Sunchase's Suicide Blonde, UDX, AX, AXJ, RN, AJP, OAP
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Smokin' In Havana, UDX (Sat & Sun)
Obed HC: Sweet Georgie Girl, UD, MX, MXJ
 
2004 05/01 - 05/07
61st Annual Specialty
The Drawbridge
Fort Mitchell, KY
Futurity: Melvin Holloman
Stephanie Abraham
Tim Hutchings
JS: Stephanie N. Abraham
Agility: Sionag Black
Obedience: Edward Haas
Obedience: Herbert Semper

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience - Saturday
Obedience - Sunday
552
Futurity: 268
JS: 12
Obed: 77
Obed: 67
Agility: 44
BOB: CH. Bravo's Dance Card
BOS: CH. Sirroco's Sing It To Me
BOW/WB: Suncrest Dreams of Gold
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
AOM: CH. Aracrest's Arden of Holly Lane
AOM: CH. Ruffian's Allged
AOM: CH. Crysto's Image of Arriba
AOM: CH. Bayview's Some Like It Hot
WD: TuRo's Overture
RWD: Moon Valley No Doubt
RWB: Wilmor's Second Hand Rose Kan-To
BVD: CH. Crysto's Image of Arriba
BVB: ICH. Sunchase's Fashionably Late UD, OA, OAJ, AXJP, OAP, HIC, BDA-CD, PDOM
Stud Dog: CH. Bentbrook's Time To Ascend
Brood Bitch: CH. Banta-Reigel's Sizzlin Sensation, CD TT
BJH: Kellye St. John
BF/BJF: CH. Rosend's Time After Time (12-15 mos)(B)
BPF: CH. Darvick HiTech Regal Explorer (9-12 mos)(D)
HIT: B & D's She Talks Too Much, OA
HI STD: MACH Sweet'r Th'Anne Whine, UDX
HI JWW: Sweet Beau Regards 2 You, CD, OA, AXJ
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Boy Toy, NA. NAJ
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Bleached Blonde
Obed HC: ICH. Sunchase's Suicide Blonde UDX AX AXJ OAJP OAP BH AD HIC BDA-CD CAN-CD
Obed HC: Sunchase's Smokin' In Havana, UDX
 
2003 05/04 - 05/09
60th Annual Specialty
Abbey Resort
Fontana, WI
Futurity: Christine Baum
Cindy Meyer
Betty Mentzer
JS: Cindy Meyer
Agility: Bonnie Drabek
Obedience: Don Schempp
Obedience: Barbara Goebel

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience
547
Futurity: 272
JS: 6
POC: 263
Obed:
Agility: 86
BOB: CH. Brookwood's Mystic Warrior
BOS: CH. Bravo's Dance Card
BOW/WB: Avalon's Decadence
AOM: CH. Capri's Woods End Spellcaster
AOM: CH. Firestar's Lindy Hop
AOM: CH. Standing-O-Galaxie Gasheron
AOM: CH. Skidoo's Charlie's Angel
AOM: CH. Misty Girl of BD Star JP
WD: LaRich Stars to the Maxl
RWD: Hi-Tech's Ultimate Rendition
RWB: Scenicvu's Impetuous of Maxl
BVD: AM/CAN CH. Strawberry's Medalist
BVB: CH. Minstrel's CC to Scarborough
Stud Dog: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
Brood Bitch: CH. Raklyns Celebration
BJH: Paige Day
BF/BPF: Bayview Strikes Again (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Hi-Tech Terrons Snap Decision (15-18 mos)(D)
HIT: CH. Sunchase's Fashionably Late, UD, OA, NAJ
HI STD: Sunchase's Caught Peeking, CDX, NA, NAJ
HI JWW: Calypso's Maximum Load, MX, MXJ, CD
Obed HIT: Sunchase's Texas Margarita, CD, CGC
 
2002 05/05 - 05/10
59th Annual Specialty
Abbey Resort
Fontana, WI
Futurity: Jack Brown
John T. Connolly
Jack Ireland
JS: John T. Connolly
Agility: Lisa Haidle
Obed: Michael Carlucci
Obed: Karla Spitzer
Obed: Herbert Semper

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience
635
Futurity: 123
JS: 8
Obed: 106
Agility: 107
BOB: CH. Carillon Elegance Of Rummer Run
BOS: CH. High Rivers Taylor Made Of Backwoods
BOW/WD: Bix-l Time's Triple Double
AOM: CH. Bravo's Dance Card
AOM: CH. Falmark's Diamond Mine
AOM: CH. Halcyon Garnsey Rendezvous
AOM: CH. Misty Girl of BD Star JP
AOM: CH. Nastinan's Love Me Tender
RWD: Nastinan's Magic Maker
WB: Skidoo's Charlie's Angel
RWB: Dreamweaver's Future Perfect
BVD: CH. Maxl's Golden Boy
BVB: CH. Kami-Ko N' Kini's O'Huffand
Stud Dog: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
Brood Bitch: CH. Bargary's Razzmatazz NA
BJH: Danielle Butler
BF/BPF: Dreamweaver's Future Perfect (6-9 mos)(B)
BJF: CH. Bjay's Traveling Man (12-15 mos)(D)
HI STD: Sweet'r Th'Anne Whine, UDX, MX, MXJ
HI JWW: Lady Roxanne of Nottingham, CD, NA, LAJ
Obed HIT: Kimkar's Highborn Tug, CD, NA, OAJ
 
2001 05/06 - 05/11
58th Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: James Eden
Peter Baynes
Lawrence Sinclair
JS: Peter Baynes
Agility: Nancy Williams
Obed: William Huffman
Obed: Robert Cash

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience
544
Futurity: 247
JS: 6
Obed: 52
Agility: 65
BOB: CH. Carillon Elegance Of Rummer Run
BOS: CH. Storybook's Rip It Up
BOW/WD: High Rivers Taylor Made Of Backwoods
AOM: CH. Bee-Mike's One Night Stand
AOM: CH. Glennroe Rob Roy of Telstar
AOM: CH. Halycon Garnsey Rendezvous
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
AOM: CH. Rosend's Lady Day
RWD: Hi-Tech's Basic Edition
WB: Betsabe Del Robertino
RWB: Halcyon All That Glitters
BVD: CH. Hilldale's Sud'n Impact Jodiac
BVB: CH. Dar's Divine Miss M
Stud Dog: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
Brood Bitch: CH. Syrr Run's Omega Connemara
BJH: Danielle Butler
BF/BJF: Nastinan's Lovelace (12-15 mos)(B)
BPF: Muellers Little Ms Broadway (6-9 mos)(B)
HI STD: Savoy Sicillian Silhouette, MX, MXJ
HI JWW: Sweet'r Th'Anne Whine, UDX, MX, MXJ
Obed HIT: Haley's Winter Storm, CD
Obed HC: Gaby Vom Thann Hauser, UDX
 
2000 05/07 - 05/12
57th Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: Shirley Bell
Willie Vicens
Duana Young
JS: Willie Vicens
Agility: Nelson Fletcher
Obed: Edward Gillespie
Obed: Frank Washabaugh

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience
484
Futurity: 227
JS: 4
Obed: 57
Agility: 69
BOB: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
BOS: CH. Bravo's Dance Card
BOW/WD: Minstrel's Mannheim Steamroller
AOM: CH. Carillon Elegance Rummer Run
AOM: CH. Caxias Clay of E.T. Power JP
AOM: CH. Glennroe Rob Roy of Telstar
AOM: CH. Storybook's Rip It Up
AOM: CH. Virgo's Intrigue
RWD: Hi-Tech's Empresario
WB: Dreamweaver's Black Cherry
RWB: Hi-Tech's Mona Lisa
BVD: CH. Bayview's Strides Ahead
BVB: CH. Encore's Tres Cher
Stud Dog: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
Brood Bitch: CH. Hi-Tech's Coco Chanel
BJH: Kriste Kaemmlein
BF/BPF: Raypat's Queen Of Hearts (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Moon Valley That's My Story (12-15 mos)(D)
HI STD: Minuet's AFetchin' Gretchin
HI JWW: Savoy Sicillian Silhouette, MAX, MAXJ
Obed HIT: Highborn's Arapaho Superchief (NB)
Obed HC: Sweet'r Th'anne Whine, UD, AX, AXJ
 
1999 05/09 - 05/14
56th Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: William Truesdale, DVM
David H. Abraham
Alberto Berrios
JS: David H. Abraham
Agility: Robert Miller
Obed: James Winn
Obed: Dr. William Wisecup

Catalog Results:
Futurity
Conformation
Jr Showmanship
Obedience


First ABC Agility
486
Futurity: 249
JS: 8
Obed: 65
Agility: 59
BOB: CH. Vancroft's Primetime
BOS: CH. Holly Lane's Creme De Menthe
BOW/WB: Ein-Von's Dreams Come True
AOM: CH. Champagne Touched By an Angel
AOM: CH. Huffand's Obladah of Arriba
AOM: CH. Pinebrook's Determination
AOM: CH. Rummer Run's Star Dust
AOM: CH. Storybook's Rip It Up
WD: Bee-Mike's One Night Stand
RWD: Rummer Run's Major General
RWB: Chessel's Return of Haughty
BJH: Sandy Kaemmlein
BF/BPF: Rummer Run's Major General (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: CH. Syrr Run's Omega Connemara (15-18 mos)(B)
HI STD: No Qualifiers
HI JWW: Karosels Brass Ring NA
Obed HIT: CH. Sunchase's Zero to Hero, CGC, TDI
Obed HC: My Sweet Suzette, UDX, AX, AXJ
 
1998 05/06 - 05/08
55th Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: Daniel Buchwald, DVM
Dr. C. Creston Farrow Jr.
Cheryl Robbins
JS: Dr. C. Creston Farrow Jr.
Obed: Doris Baster
Obed: Kenneth Nagler
531
Futurity: 240
POC: 314
Obed: 82
BOB: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
BOS: CH. Huffand's Obladah of Arriba
BOW/WB: Topaz' Tuesday's Child
AOM: CH. Holly Lanes Spin A Dream
AOM: CH. Jopa's Great Gusto of Higo's
AOM: CH. Maxl's Golden Boy
AOM: CH. Shellpointe Seiko
AOM: CH. Rummer Run's Star Dust
WD: Bayview Clean Sweep
RWD: Berlane's Causin an Uproar
RWB: Talisman Arriba Apropo
BJH: Kimberlie Steele
BF/BPF: Zephyr's He Said, She Said (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Syrr Run's Line Of Credit (12-15 mos)(D)
 
1997 05/05 - 05/09
54th Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: Pat Edwards
John T. Connolly
David Strachan
JS: John T. Connolly
Obed: Marie Huffman
541
Futurity: 221
Obed: 58
BOB: CH. Hi-Tech Johnny J of Boxerton
BOS: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of Turo
BOW/WD: Esparragp De Los Ramones
AOM: CH. Holly Lane's Spin A Dream
AOM: CH. Jopa's Great Gusto of Higo's
AOM: CH. Sirrocco's Kiss By the Book
AOM: CH. Shellpointe's Seiko
AOM: CH. Vancroft's Primetime
RWD: Maxl's Golden Boy
WB: Rummer Run's Capri
RWB: Sirrocco's Do Applaud
BJH: Jamie Clute
BF/BPF: Mistyvalley Vancroft Bo Derek (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: CH. Kreyon's Let's Dance (15-18 mos)(B)
 
1996 04/29 - 05/01
53rd Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: Alvin N. Lee, Sr.
Joseph Heine
Bonnie L Clarke
JS: Scott Lee Esporite
Obed: Robert Holman
560
Futurity: 250
Obed: 48
BOB: CH. Turo's Futurian of Cachet
BOS: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of Turo
BOW/WD: Hi-Tech Johnny J Of Boxerton
AOM: CH. Heldenbrand's Jet Breaker
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Aristocrat
AOM: CH. Huffand's Obladah of Arriba
AOM: CH. Pinepath's Night Watch
AOM: CH. Vancroft's Prime Time
RWD: Amity Hall's Record Braker
WB: Vihabra's Lollypop O'Herheart
RWB: Crossroads On The Move
BJH: Kristi M. Leisure
BF/BPF: C-Era-Dar's DejaVu (6-9 mos)(B)
BJF: Brantmar's Morning Light (12-15 mos)(B)
 
1995 05/10 - 05/12
52nd Annual Specialty
Francis Scott Key Mall
Holiday Inn Holidome
Frederick, MD
Futurity: David Abraham
Stephaine Abraham
Jack Ireland
JS: Betty Mentzer
Obed: Judson Streicher


Obedience returns to ABC after 23 year absence.
582
Futurity: 216
Obed: 54
BOB: CH. Kimber-D Pinebrook Dusty Road
BOS/BOW/WB: Carlon's Red Hot Of Do Wat
AOM: CH. Caymans Black Bart
AOM: CH. Karmel's Samantha
AOM: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of Turo
AOM: CH. Raja's Walking Tall
AOM: CH. Turo's Futurian of Cachet
WD: Celebrity's Champagne Time
RWD: Hi-Tech's Woody of JR
RWB: Virgo's Celebration
BJH: Kimberlie Steele
BF/BJF: Virgo's Celebration (15-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Skidoo's Sillouette (6-9 mos)(B)
 
1994 05/11 - 05/13
51st Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Stanley Flowers
Michelle L Billings
Thomas C. Perret
JS: Hal Biermann


First ABC Junior Showmanship
492
Futurity: 213
BOB: CH. High-Tech's Arbitrage
BOS: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of TuRo
BOW/WD: Hi-Tech's Aristocrat
AOM: CH. Caymans Black Bart
AOM: CH. Moon Valley's Main Attraction
AOM: CH. Raineylane's Paladin
AOM: CH. Vancroft's Primetime
AOM: CH. Virgo's Market Boomer
RWD: Crossroad's Movin On Up
WB: Lincoln's Moonlight Melody
RWB: Jacquet's Ansonia
BJH: Kristi M. Leisure
BF/BJF: Crossroad's Movin On Up (12-15 mos)(D)
BPF: Whirlwind's Smooth Operator (6-9 mos)(D)
 
1993 05/12 - 05/14
50th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Mary Frances Burleson
Mrs. James E Clark
Billie McFadden
759
Futurity: 274
POC: 263
BOB: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of TuRo
BOS: CH. High-Tech's Arbitrage
BOW/WB: Dar's Divine Miss M
AOM: CH. Bridgewood's BK Kahuna
AOM: CH. Holly Lane's Free As The Wind
AOM: CH. Josha's Linebacker
AOM: CH. Pinepath's Night Watch
AOM: CH. Vihabra's Genesis of Jedapay
WD: Hilldale's Fred Free 'N Heaven
RWD: Sig's Tater Tot
RWB: Jacquets Dreams Of Loriga
BF/BJF: CH. Holly Lane's Free As The Wind (12-15 mos)(B)
BPF: Turo's Futurian of Cachet (6-9 mos)(D)
 
1992 05/06 - 05/08
49th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Elliott Federman (P)
Futurity: Stephanie Abraham (J)
Jane Kamp Forsyth
Dorothy McNulty
501
Futurity: 216
BOB: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of TuRo
BOS: CH. Shieldmont's Let's Make A Deal
BOW/WB: Jopa's Smoldering Ember
AOM: CH. Dreamweaver's Grandstand
AOM: CH. Elanwood's Wrapped In Rainbows
AOM: CH. Hi-Tech's Arbitrage
AOM: CH. Lyndell's Music Man
WD: Hi-Tech's Emperor
RWD: Tudosal's Whizzard of Laurel Hill
RWB: Jaegerhouse's Abracadabra
BF/BPF: Karmel's Calendar Girl (6-9 mos)(B)
BJF: Ewo's Cinnamon (15-18 mos)(B)
 
1991 05/08 - 05/10
48th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Luella Steele (P)
Futurity: Peter Baynes (J)
Ben DeBoer
Betty C Frohock
452
Futurity: 214
BOB: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of TuRo
BOS: CH. Fiero's Tally-Ho Tailo
BOW/WB: Golden Cross Sheena
AOM: CH. Heldenbrand's Jet Breaker
AOM: CH. Karmel's Isabella de Aragon
AOM: CH. Merrilane's Knockout
AOM: CH. RP's Royal Design of Sergi
AOM: CH. Southpaw's Miss B.Haven
WD: King's Mojave
RWD: Karmel's Dream Weaver
RWB: Hi-Tech's Magnetic Attraction
BF/BPF: Karmel's Dream Weaver (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Brettendale's Gold Meda (15-18 mos)(D)
 
1990 05/09 - 05/11
47th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Theodore Fickes, DVM (P)
Futurity: Lorraine Meyer (J)
Anna K Nicholas
Joseph Heine
492
Futurity: 216
BOB: CH. Heldenbrand's Jet Breaker
BOS: CH. Kiebla's Tradition of Turo
BOW/WD: Lyndell's Music Man
AOM: CH. Caymans Dapper Dan
AOM: CH. Cynra's Chantal of Camnic (move up)
AOM: CH. Fiero's Tally-Ho Tailo
AOM: CH. Golden Haze Tuxedo
AOM: CH. Manor Hills My Fair Lady
RWD: Moss Wood's Justa Zippendale
WB: Evergreen's Lady Slipper
RWB: Bee-Mike's Just An Illusion
BF/BPF: Turo's Solitaire (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Lyndell's Music Man (15-18 mos)(D)
 
1989 05/09 - 05/11
46th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Jack Ireland (P)
Futurity: Dorothy McNulty (J)
Patsy Connolly
Dr. Lloyd D Flint
377
Futurity: 229
BOB: CH. Berena's Tribute To Fa-Fa
BOS: CH. Jodi Emmy Murphy of Heritage
BOW/WD: Jaegerhouse's Cody Curacao
AOM: CH. Berena's Gemini Splashdown
AOM: CH. Doggone Gold Bandito
AOM: CH. Heldenbrand's Jet Breaker (move up)
AOM: CH. Manor Hill's My Fair Lady (move up)
AOM: CH. Woods End Crown Sable
RWD: Jopa's Dr. Action
WB: Luv-A-Lee's Pink Lady
RWB: Pinebrook's Tailored Fashion
BF/BPF: Thanque Joy of Interlude (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Vancroft's Valentino (12-15 mos)(D)
 
1988 05/11 - 05/13
45th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Dixie McCauley (P)
Futurity: Leon DePriest (J)
Rosina Olifent-Brace
Alice Downey
498
Futurity: 224
POC:
BOB: CH. Wagner's Wilverday Famous Amos
BOS: CH. Breezewood's One Mo Time
BOW/WB: Candy Kisses Fancy's First
AOM: CH. Arriba's Cherkei Oh Boy
AOM: CH. Bropat's Red Alert of Asgard
AOM: CH. Har-Vel's Josh's Gold
AOM: CH. Rochil's Grande Marshall
AOM: CH. Shieldmont's Judge'N'Jury
WD: Jacquet's Novarese
RWD: Berena's Tribute To Fa-Fa
RWB: Merrilane's Lookout
BF/BPF: Marburl's Chamisa (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Berena's Lil Angie (15-18 mos)(B)
 
1987 05/07 - 05/08
44th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Alvin N. Lee, Sr. (P)
Futurity: Eugene Haupt (J)
Joseph E Gregory
Victor Clemente
449
Futurity: 234
BOB: CH. Wagner's Wilverday Famous Amos
BOS: CH. Wood's End Chas'N Rainbows
BOW/WD: Shieldmont's Judge N Jury
AOM: CH. Klugers First Edition
AOM: CH. Niklofs Empress of Turo
AOM: CH. Rochil's Grande Marshall
AOM: CH. Shieldmont's Issues N Answers
AOM: CH. Woods End Crown Sable
RWD: Arriba's Cherkei Oh Boy
WB: Jacquet's Fleur-De-Noel
RWB: Dapper's Mercedes Classic
BF/BPF: Hartobe's Bounder Trub Candy K (6-9 mos)(B)
BJF: Shieldmont's Judge'N' Jury (12-15 mos)(D)
 
1986 05/07 - 05/09
43rd Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Larry Sinclair (P)
Futurity: Ann Keil (J)
Josephine Thompson
Len Reece
369
Futurity: 163
BOB: CH. TuRo's Cachet
BOS: CH. Shieldmont's Issues N Answers
BOW/WB: Carlon's Classy Chasis
AOM: CH. Ber-Beu's Solid Prophesy
AOM: CH. DJ's Mystique of Gananjud
AOM: CH. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
AOM: CH. Our Delight of Shadowrock
AOM: CH. Wagner Wilverday Famous Amos
WD: Rochil's Grande Marshall
RWD: Flantastic's Risky Bisness
RWB: Tummeln Limited Edition
BF/BPF: Berena's Gemini Splashdown (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Talisman's Irish Eyes (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1985 05/08 - 05/10
42nd Annual Specialty
Americana Great Gorge Resort
McAfee, NJ
Futurity: Johnny Johnson (P)
Futurity: Richard Baum (J)
Agnes Buchwald
Rufus Burleson
443
Futurity: 204
BOB: CH. Wagner's Wilverday Famous Amos
BOS: CH. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
BOW/WD: Rolhi's Fancy Son of Dallas
AOM: CH. Magnem's High Caliber
AOM: CH. Turo's Cachet
AOM: CH. Raja's Black Powder
AOM: CH. Kluger's First Edition
AOM: Rolhi's Fancy Son of Dallas
RWD: Two C's Last Chance
WB: Arriba's Contessa's A Lady
RWB: Keil's Symphony
BF/BPF: Keil's Krystle (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Philadel's Cincinnati Gambler (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1984 05/09 - 05/11
41st Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Jane Forsyth (P)
Charles E. Steele (J)
Futurity: Robert Forsyth
John T Connolly
367
Futurity: 180
BOB: CH. Wagner's Wilverday Famous Amos
BOS: CH. TuRo's Monogram of Sarazak
BOW/WD: Bellcrest Just Watch Me
AOM: CH. Hi Hill's Rave Review
AOM: CH. Janeda's Stage Door Johnny
AOM: CH. Jodi's Jeremiah
AOM: CH. Sam Reno's Magnum
AOM: CH. Turo's Cachet
RWD: Castro's Midnight Special
WB: Our Delight of Shadowrock
RWB: Omega's Maja
BF/BPF: Bellcrest's Just Watch Me (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: CH. Janeda's Stage Door Johnny (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1983 05/10 - 05/12
40th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Earl Overstreet (P)
Futurity: Norah McGriskin (J)
Harriett Campbell
Alice Downey
411
Futurity: 185
POC: 245
BOB: CH. Richaire's Domino
BOS: CH. Kameo's Show Girl
BOW/WD: Heritage Match Point
AOM: CH. DJ's Hot Lips
AOM: CH. Holly Lane's Sunflower
AOM: CH. Quebos' Miss Saturday Night
AOM: CH. Salgray's Showstopper
AOM: CH. Vimar's EST
RWD: Har-Vel's Gold Express
WB: Asgard's Southern Bell
RWB: Buemar's Amaretto Di Amore
BF/BPF: Bee-Mike's Ebony 'N' Ivory (6-9 mos)(B)
BJF: CH. D.J.'s Hot Lips (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1982 05/12 - 05/14
39th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Robert L. Phillips (P)
Futurity: Patricia Edwards (J)
Ron Herd
Dr. Robert D Conrad
Eve Whitmore
375
Futurity: 181
BOB: CH. Quebo's Miss Saturday Night
BOS: CH. Vimar's We Believe In Magic
BOW/WB: Elharlen's Illusive Dream
WD: Memorylane's Zenith
RWD: Winners Dog Disqualified - Wrong Class
RWB: Jodi's Jezebel
BF/BPF: Donessle's Cassino (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Cherkei's Desperado (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1981 05/06 - 05/08
38th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Eleanor Linderholm (P)
Futurity: Mary Frances Burleson (J)
Ruth Wurmser
Willie Vicens
Theodore Wurmser
298
Futurity: 142
CH. Niklof's Empress of TuRo
BOS: CH. Siegel's Top Contender
BOW/WB: Dean-Erik's Fisty Future
WD: Arriba's Tallyho of Karjean
RWD: Merrilane's Salute to April
RWB: Shieldmont's Feature Story
BF/BJF: Dean-Erik's Fisty Future (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Von Schaum's Throckmorton (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1980 05/07 - 05/09
37th Annual Specialty
Holiday Inn
Newark, NJ
Futurity: Jo Thomson (P)
Futurity: Frances Abercrombie (J)
Wendy Ness
Dorothy Hazel
Bea Goodman
331
Futurity: 173
BOB: CH. Marburl's Rahab of Wesan
BOS: CH. Siegel's Top Contender
BOW/WB: Donessle's Night Wind
WD: Sunset Spirit of Five T's
RWD: Brandy's Duke II
RWB: Mike's Samantha
BF/BPF: Donessle's Night Wind (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: CH. Pinebrook's Added Attraction (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1979 02/10 - 02/11
36th Annual Specialty
Woodbridge Armory
Woodbridge, NJ
Futurity: Ruth Lee (P)
Betty Jo Phillips (J)
Futurity: Aimee Acklen
Virginia Salomon
Don Bradley
334
Futurity: 142
BOB: CH. Marburl's Rahab of Wesan
BOS: CH. Merrilane's April Fashion
BOW/WB: Jacquet's Shana of Talisman
WD: Jacquet's Brass Idol
RWD: Huffand's Irish Rebel
RWB: Omega's Star Fire
BF/BPF: Missy's Gallant Lad (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Wilderson's Image of Rocco (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1978 02-11-1978 thru
02-12-1978
35th Annual Specialty
Woodbridge Armory
Woodbridge, NJ
Futurity: Dorothy McNulty
John Phillips
Langdon Skarda
Donald Starkweather
385
Futurity: 171
POC: 231
BOB: CH. Sarazak's Moon-Glo
BOS: CH. Salgray's Market Wise
BOW/WB: TuRo's Sugar of Five T's
WD: Sunset's Image of 5 T's
RWD: Kreyon's Pirate Treasure
RWB: Mac-A-Nor's Lady Marine
BF/BPF: Trefoil's Esquire of Snuff Box (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Mac-A-Nor's Lady Marine (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1977 02/13
34th Annual Specialty
Woodbridge Armory
Woodbridge, NJ
Futurity: Margaret Lynch
Eleanor Haeberle
Pat Heath
361
Futurity: 151
BOB: CH. Galanjud's Blue Chip
BOS: CH. Sarazak's Moon-Glo
BOW/WD: Haviland's Count Royal
RWD: Salgray's Market Wise
WB: Thorwood's Rubicon
RWB: Ladawen's Sorcery
BF/BJF: Thorwood's Rubicon (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Merrilane's April Fashion (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1976 02/08
33rd Annual Specialty
Statler Hotel
New York, NY
Futurity: Theodore Fickes, DVM
Edward J Garich
Joseph E Gregory
253
Futurity: 117
BOB: CH. Twin Willow's Mr. T of Five T's
BOS: CH. Main Street's Miss Liberty
BOW/WB: Thorwood's Red Hot Pepper
WD: Haro's Ringmaster
RWD: Rockalane's Call Me Topper
RWB: Schleehauf's Licorice Stick
BF/BJF: Salgray's Minute Man (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Maid Marion of Camelot (9-12 mos)(B)
 
1975 02/09
32nd Annual Specialty
Statler Hotel
New York, NY
Futurity: Patricia Connolly
Marion Fairbrother
A Peter Knoop
268
Futurity: 114
BOB/BOW/WD: Salgray's VIP
BOS: CH. Squire Lane's Geraldine
RWD: Scottlea's Matador
WB: Brettendale's Satin Tights
RWB: Merrilane's April Love
BF/BJF: CH. Merrilane's Holiday Fashion (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Lindsay Elm's Dr. Ted (6-9 mos)(D)
 
1974 02/10
31st Annual Specialty
Statler Hotel
New York, NY
Futurity: Ben DeBoer
Ruth Wurmser
Virginia Salomon
242
Futurity: 102
BOB: CH. Merrilane's Love Life of Jofra
BOS: CH. Regency's Nite Life
BOW/WB: Weber's Hustling Black Garter
WD: Sentry's Surge
RWD: Wickershaw's Cassanova
RWB: Candy's Duchess of Gay-Ross
BF/BPF: Moss Wood's Ontario (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Donfaral's Vanity Fair (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1973 02/11
30th Annual Specialty
Statler Hilton
New York, NY
Futurity: Eileen McClintock
Gordon J Turner
Paul Rossborough
217
Futurity: 84
POC: 110
BOB: CH. Aracrest's Jered
BOS: CH. Salgray's Jitterbug
BOW/WD: Salgray's Bojangles
RWD: Quisto's Cornerstone
WB: Salgray's Panic Button
RWB: Tayside's Golly G
BF/BPF: Aracrest's Velvet Sensation (9-12 mos)(B)
BJF: Ruhlend's Swiss Franc of D'orr (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1972 02/13
29th Annual Specialty
Statler Hilton
New York, NY
Futurity: Carl A. Wood
Burris Boshell
Larry Downey
Obed: Joseph Brogan
245
Futurity: 115
Obed: 14
BOB: CH. Scher-Khoun's Shadrack
BOS/WB: Regency's Nite Life
BOW/WD: Arriba's Knight Revue
RWD: Salgray's Bojangles
RWB: Millan's Queen of Fashion
BF/BJF: Holly Lane's Winter Forecast (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Sir Ivan-Ho of Camelot (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1971 02/14
28th Annual Specialty
Statler Hilton
New York, NY
Futurity: Aimee Acklen
Joseph Heine
Langdon Skarda
297
Futurity: 115
BOB: CH. Nadora's Black Lace
BOS: CH. Scher-Khoun's Shadrack
BOW/WD: Scher-Khoun's Meshack
RWD: Salgray's Zipcode of Dormac
WB: Brayshaw's Kissin Cousin
RWB: Mar-Ray's O'How Nice
BF/BPF: Crescent Lane's Ramrod (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Windsor's Oxford Don (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1970 02/08
27th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Lois Matthews
Ralph L Willis
Mrs. R C (Eva) Harris
Obed: Dorothy Bach

Futurity: 107
Obed: 13
BOB/BOW/WD: Salgray's Double Talk
BOS: CH. Arriba's Prima Donna
RWD: Salgray's Double Play
WB: My-R's Sensation
RWB: Herndon's Desert Flyer
BF/BJF: Salgray's Buckaroo (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Salgray's Good Grief (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1969 02/09
26th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: William Keeley
Alice G Wood
Joseph E Gregory
Obed: Mrs. Clement Plessner
245
Futurity: 103
Obed: 15
BOB: CH. Arriba's Prima Donna
BOS: CH. Rocky of Shawnee Trail
BOW/WD: Tamberlaine's Polished Brass
RWD: Rococo's Golden Brigadier
WB: Scher-Khoun's Coquette
RWB: Ha-Kar's Fashion Flame
BF/BJPF: Aimeebee's Jubilee (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Ha-Mar Fashion Flame (6-9 mos)(B)
Brace; CH. Nadora's Black Lace & Nadora's Black Beauty
 
1968 02/11
25th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Virginia Salomon
James T Culp
Robert A Kerns
Obed: Laura Dale
351
Futurity: 81
POC: 111
Obed: 27
BOB: CH. Salgray's Ambush
BOS/WB: Arriba's Prima Donna
BOW/WD: Millan's Fashion Hint
RWD: Brandybrook's Criterion
RWB: Salgray's Auntie Maime
BF/BJF: Kreyon's Firebrand (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: You Too of Woodcrest (9-12 mos)(B)
 
1967 02/12
24th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Lorraine Meyer
Hugo Krave
Thomas Sollas
231
Futurity: 88
BOB/BOW/WD: Salgray's Ambush
BOS: CH. Capriana's Step Aside
RWD: Salgray's Ovation
WB: May-Will's Jill of Capitol Hill
RWB: Salgray's Diamond Lil'
BF/BPF: Salgray's Ambush (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Salgray's Diamond Lil' (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1966 02/13
23rd Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: John Connolly
Bernard Brown
Dr. R W Burke
Obed: Mrs. W W Smith
248
Futurity: 93
Obed: 12
BOB: CH. Salgray's Fashion Plate
BOS/WB: Jamarc's Ginger Peachy
BOW/WD: Norhaven's Gladiator
RWD: Flintwood's Linebacker
RWB: Golden Medley's Denver
BF/BJF: Blazon's Fancy Pants (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Playboy of Woodcrest (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1965 02/14
22nd Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Eleanor Haeberle
A Peter Knoop
Harry Sanster
Obed: Daniel Winn
235
Futurity: 72
Obed: 17
BOB: CH. Salgray's Fashion Plate
BOS: CH. Treceder's Sequence
BOW/WB: Rococo's Tornado
WD: Emwals' Fabulous
RWD: Gaymitz Dariuson
RWB: Salgray's Capri
BP: My-R's Brag About
BF/BJF: Amity Hall's Mischief Maker (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Brettendale's Abbe (9-12 mos)(B)
 
1964 02/09
21st Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Phyllis Hamilburg
Edward J Garich
Dr. Dan Gordon
Obed: Mrs. Edwin Cummings
202
Futurity: 60
Obed: 9
BOB: CH. Treceder's Painted Lady
BOS: CH. Flintwood's Rabble Rouser
BOW/WB: Flintwood's Curtain Call
WD: Mazelaine's Early Times
RWD: Bravado of CHerokee Oaks
RWB: Bridgette Bardot of Bayview
BP: Begridge's Ace Hi
BF/BPF: Skyrealms Bubbling Over (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Muzzy's Highland Jack (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1963 02/10
20th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Lloyd Flint
Paul Rossborough
Nellie V Anderson
Obed: Mrs. Clement Plessner
231
Futurity: 34
POC: 61
Obed: 13
BOB: CH. Treceder's Painted Lady
BOS: CH. Flintwood's Rabble Rouser
BOW/WB: Salgray's Flaming Ember
WD: Salgray's Fashion Plate
RWD/BP: Bels Kaber
RWB: Hill River's Kwamina
BF/BPF: Jo-El's Absolute Admiration (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Mill River's Kwamina (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1962 02/11
19th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Joseph E. Gregory
Robert S Salomon
Marion Fairbrother
Obed: Lorraine Meyer
158
Futurity: 49
Obed: 15
BOB: CH. Flintwood's Rabble Rouser
BOS/WB: Nagerroc's Sauci Sioux
BOW/WD: Capriana's Renegade
RWD: Salgray's Mr. Lucky
RWB: Flintwood's Rave Notice
BF/BJF: CH. Flintwood's Rabble Rouser (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Salgray's Fanfare (6-9 mos)(B)
 
1961 02/12
18th Annual Specialty
102 Eng. Bat. Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Helen Starkweather
Lena L Ludwig
Theodore L Wurmser
Obed: Mrs. Ringwall
Obed: Mrs. Gardner
200
Futurity: 55
Obed: 13
BOB: CH. Evo-Wen's Impressario
BOS: CH. Muzzy's China Doll
BOW/WB: Marquam Hill's Ginger Snap
WD: Flintwood's Sundowner
RWD: Capriana's Renegade
RWB: Bremhaven's Quick Fire
BF/BJF: Hollee's Shari (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: My-R's Magic Spell (9-12 mos)(B)
 
1960 02/07
17th Annual Specialty
102 Eng. Bat. Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Robert Salomon
John P Wagner
Mrs. John P Wagner
Obed: Gus Marinah
Obed: Lincoln E. Coffall
191
Futurity: 36
Obed: 20
BOB: CH. Mazelaine's Grand Master
BOS: CH. Wyndyway's Headpiece
BOW/WD: Ruda River Ring's The Bell
RWD: Klever Kommander of Jofra
WB: Mazelaine's Lady Be Good
RWB: Frazier's FLight Queen
BF/BJF: C-Ton's Kall Girl (12-18 mos)(B)
BPF: Ackland's Student Prince (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1959 02/08
16th Annual Specialty
102 Eng. Bat. Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Stuart Sliney
Carl A Wood
George Howard
Obed: Donna Houseman
Obed: Walter Weinacker
179
Futurity: 55
Obed: 29
BOB: CH. Hollee's Top Preview
BOS: CH. Terundon's Kiss Me Kate
BOW/WD: Amity Hall's Master Key
RWD: Bengazi
WB: Eldic's Musette
RWB: Marwal's Satisfactual
BF/BJF: Marquam Hill's Comanche (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Huck Hill's Van Dink (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1958 02/09
15th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Len Ludwig
Alfred Putnam
Mrs. George H Goff
Obed: Agnes Niven
Obed: Edith Osborne
186
Futurity: 48
POC: 38
Obed: 45
BOB: CH. Marjack's Golden Windjammer
BOS: CH. Terundon's Kiss Me Kate
BOW/WD: Canyonaire's Man on Fire
RWD: MarWal's Sugar Ray
WB: Sigro's Fury
RWB: Bragabout
BF/BJF: Braemerwood's Rock-A-Billy (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Mill River's Key Factor (9-12 mos)(D)
 
1957 02/10
14th Annual Specialty
224th AAA Group Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Marjorie Rankin
Hugo Kravel
Walter Foster
Obed: Frank Thrall
Obed: Rose Sabetti
235
Futurity: 61
Obed: 35
BOB: CH. Barrage of Quality Hill
BOS: CH. Galanjud's Bewitching
BOW/WB: Mazelaine's Tender Trap
WD: Evo-Wen's Dynamo
RWD: Vaunaire's Fair Weather
RWB: Dur-Jessa's Magda
BF/BJF: Brayshaw's Mr. Morgan Robert's (12-18 mos)(D)
BPF: Jhinjheir's Sumpin' Extra (6-9 mos)(D)
 
1956 02/12
13th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Alice Wood
Dr. R C Harris
Obed: Mrs. W W Smith
Obed: Dr. W A Thompson
209
Futurity: 38
Obed: 31
BOB: CH. Baroque of Quality Hill
BOS: CH. Barrage of Quality Hill
BOW/WD: Eldric's Darius
RWD: Surroy's Salesman Sam
WB: Jered's Scintillator
RWB: Stapleton's Show Girl
BF/BPF: Eldic's Darius (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Wyndyway's Early Bird (12-14 mos)(B)
 
1955 02/13
12th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Estelle Slesinger
Alfred Cousins
Robert Kerns
Obed: Hellmut Pearsall
Obed: Milo Pearsall
215
Futurity: 45
Obed: 41
BOB/BOW/WD: Barrage of Quality Hill
BOS/WB: Bang Bang Baby
RWD: Ackland's Dixie Rebel
RWB: Beaulaine Avionne
BF/BPF: Jered's Sovereign (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Rene's Prima Donna (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1954 02/07
11th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Mary Cousins
John P Wagner
Obed: John F. Ringwald
Obed: Robert Noerr
254
Futurity: 41
Obed: 51
BOB: CH. Sparkplug
BOS: CH. Jered's Sweet Stuff
BOW/WD: Canyonaire's Mad Money
RWD/BP: Terra Lane's Futuramic
WB: Van's Belinda
RWB: Vaunaire's Penelope
BF/BPF: Barrage of Quality Hill (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Beaulaine's Fantasy (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1953 02/08
10th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Mrs. R. C. Harris
Dr. Lewis E Daniels
Dr. John D Booth
Obed: Walter Weinacker
Obed: Lincoln E. Coffall
256
Futurity: 61
Obed: 52
BOB/BOW/WD: Meritaire's Fancy Free
BOS: CH. Bedazzle of Briarnole
RWD: Javelin of Avenel
WB: Kyra of Tumbling
RWB: Jered's Sweet Stuff
BF/BPF: Surroy's Shooting Star (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Va-Gore's Anchors Aweigh (15-24 mos)(D)
 
1952 02/10
9th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Mazie Wagner
Alva Rosenberg
Obed: Howard P. Parker
Obed: Jerome B. Behrand

First ABC Parade of Champions
Parade Entries
331
Futurity: 75
POC: 81
Obed: 27
BOB: CH. Barmere's Locket
BOS: CH. Clinaude's Count vd Karlo
BOW/WD: Pine Echo's Mr. Rufflands
RWD: Yeoman of Little Nook
WB: Fancy's Pleez Wynne
RWB: May-Will's Reigne
BF/BPF: Truce Talk of Clover Downs (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Scarlet of RaineyLane (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1951 02/11
8th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Charles Spannaus
Lena L Ludwig
Obed: Mary Persall
Obed: Barbara Kitching
220
Futurity: 66
Obed: 33
BOB: CH. Bang Away of Sirrah Crest
BOS: CH. Tall Elm's Pollyanna
BOW/WD: Mazelaine's Shot O'Brandy
RWD: Tall Elm's Torchy Tattersal
WB: Va-Gore Sandra
RWB: Gingersnap of Fairmont
BF/BPF: Roc-Eden's Bottoms Up (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Tall Elms Torchy Tattersal (12 -18 mos)(D)
 
1950 02/12
7th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Charles Herbertz
Irwin B Hollenbach
Obed: Keneth Naumer
Obed: Ed L. Schacht
257
Futurity: 64
Obed: 29
BOB: CH. Yoomph of Sirrah Crest
BOS: CH. Duchess Captain Flash
BOW/WD: Bang Away of Sirrah Crest
RWD: Barrett's Butcher Boy
WB: Lu-Shan's Kristine
Meritaire's Water Witch
BF/BPF: Master Langtze of Doll House (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Jared of Charos (12-18 mos)(D)
 
1949 02/13
6th Annual Specialty
12th Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Keith Merrill
Dr. R C Harris
Obed: John J. Baird
241
Futurity: 46
Obed: 29
BOB: CH. Four Roses
BOS: CH. Mazelaine's Gallantry
BOW/WD: Whistle Stop
RWD: Mazelaine's Hot Buttered Rum
WB: Meritaire's Wood Nymph
RWB: Zacks Appeal
BF/BPF: Mark's Man O' War Citation (6-9 mos)(D)
BJF: Necho Dede of Little Nook (12-18 mos)(B)
 
1948 02/18
5th Annual Specialty
12th Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Anton Korbel
Hans Oberhammer
Obed: John J. Baird
235
Futurity: 68
Obed: 14
BOB: CH. Apollo of San Joaquin
BOS: CH. Victory Song of Rye Top
BOW/WB: Four Roses
WD: E.J.B.'s Lalla's Butch
RWD: Puckety's Gypsy Minstrel
RWB: Mazelaine's Young Hill
BF/BPF: Claredda's Coquette (12-18 mos)(B)
BJF: Pandemonia of Cross Acres (9-12 mos)(B)
 
1947 February 9th
4th Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Mrs. William Breed
C O Spannaus
Obed: John J. Baird
217
Futurity: 51
Obed: 7
BOB: CH. Warlord of Mazelaine
BOS/BOW/WB: Nylon of Mazelaine
WD: Mazelaine Gallantry
RWD: Clinaude's O'Flap Jack
RWB: Nemesis of Cross Acres
BF/BPF: Nonita of Cross Acres (9-12 mos)(B)
BJP: Victory Song of Rye Top (12-18 mos)(D)
Obed HIT/HC: Alma of Skole Gate, UD
 
1946 February 10th
3rd Annual Specialty
71st Regimental Armory
New York, NY
Futurity: Dr. S. Potter Bartley
Alva Rosenberg
175
Futurity: 29
BOB/BOW/WB: Wild Deuces of Mazelaine
BOS: CH. Gentleman Jim of Rye Top
WD: Lucifer of Mazelaine
RWD: Mazelaine's Yankee Clipper
RWB: Majestic of Crystal
BF/BJF: V-E Admiral of Renrew (9-12 mos)(D)
BPF: Topper of Mossmont (6-9)(D)
 
1945 February 11th
2nd Annual Specialty
Hotel McAlpin
New York, NY
Mrs. A E Cousins


First ABC Futurity
178
Futurity: 35
BOB: CH. Warlord of Mazelaine
BOS/BOW/WB: Allgau of Brielynn
WD: Clipper of Cynshirit
RWD: Bright Feather of Lilac Hedge
RWB: August of Brielynn
BF/BPF: Clipper of Cynshirit (9-12 mos)(D)
BJF: Falcon Prinz v. Ludwig (6-9 mos)(D)
 
1944 January 9th
1st (Separate) Annual Specialty
Hotel McAlpin
New York, NY
Anton A Rost 106 BOB/BOW/WD: Warlord of Mazelaine
BOS: CH. Gavotte of Mazelaine
RWD: Rip Cord of Hickory House
WB: Southdown's Babul
RWB: Yller of Mazelaine
BP: El Gloria
 
1943 June 12th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Rye, NY
Alva Rosenburg 38 BOB: CH. Serenade of Mazelaine
BOS: CH. Kernia Cavalier
BOW/WB: O'Shayne's Susz Q
WD: Schoolmaster of Mazelaine
RWD: Sumbula's Spotlight
RWB: Mazelaine's Blond Bombshell
 
1942 June 13th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
Dr. S Potter Bartley 56 BOB: CH. Overture of Mazelaine
BOS: CH. Mahderf's El Chico
BOW/WB: Volante of Mazelaine
WD: Robin v Forth
RWD: Vox Pop of Mazelaine
RWB: Rexob's Indian Penny
 
1941 June 14th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
R A Engle 50 BOB: CH. Serenade of Mazelaine
BOS: CH. Adolph of Balancing Rock
BOW/WD: Kalmar v Billyace
RWD: Rumpel of Esto Alpha
WB: Edra of Barmere
RWB: Querra v Edelsttamm
 
1940 June 8th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
John Wagner 70 BOB: CH. Kurass vd Blutenau of Dorick
BOS/BOW/WB: Mahderf's Miss Eva
WD: Usus von Dom se Sumbula
RWD: Echo of Barmere
RWB: Irrwisch von Dom se Sumbula
 
1939 June 19th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
Frank W Simmons
for Mrs W A Breed
74 BOB: CH. Biene v Elbe-Bogen se Sumbula
BOS was not introduced until 1940.
BOW/WB: Mazelaine Kelsey of Kenoosa
WD: Kaempfer of Kenoosa
RWD: Dorn of Dorick
RWB: Barbel vd Riethenkoppel se Sumbula
BRACE: Palmedo Kennels
 
1938 June 12th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
Enno Meyer 74 BOB: CH. Biene v Elbe-Bogen se Sumbula
BOS was not introduced until 1940.
BOW/WB: Eda vd Stuttgarter
WD: Hansel v Uracher Wasserfall se Sumbula
RWD: Hermes v Uracher Wasserfall se Sumbula
RWB: Kitti vd Uhlandshohe
 
1937 June 12th
Annual Specialty
North Westchester Kennel Club
Katonah, NY
Hubert Doll 44 BOB: CH. Corso v. Uracher Wasserfall se Sumbula
BOS was not introduced until 1940.
BOW/WB: Biene von Elbe-Bogen se Sumbula
WD: Bastel von Elbufer of Barmere
RWD: Jod v Neu Drosedow of Kenoosa
RWB: Ada v Trauntal of Barmere
BRACE: Barmere Kennels
TEAM: Marenore Kennels
 
1936 June 6th
Annual Specialty
Greenwich Kennel Club
Porchester, NY
Frank W Simmons 56 BOB: CH. Corso v. Uracher Wasserfall se Sumbula
BOS was not introduced until 1940.
BOW/WB: Bonzo vom Stolzenberger Hof
WD: Banner of Barmere
RWD: Azot se Sumbula
RWB: Venus v Isebeck of Barmere
BRACE: Marenore Kennels & Frater Kennels exhibited
TEAM: CH. Kniff VD Bluteneau of Barmere, CH. Banner or Barmere,
CH. Just v Dom of Barmere & CH. Sigurd v Dom of Barmere

 

© Copyright American Boxer Club, Inc.          - All Rights Reserved -