THE ABC

AWARDS
    Information
    Directors
    Good Sportsmanship
    Larry Downey
    Legion of Merit
    Lifetime Achievement &
    Hall of Fame
    Sires & Dams of Merit
    Unsung Hero

Board of Directors

Code of Ethics

Committee Chairs

History

"In the Know" ABC Digital
News

MEMBERSHIP INFO
    Application Process
    Eligibility

Members Websites

Position Statement

TROPHY & PLAQUES
    BOW & HIT Plaque
    Performance Award
    Plaque
    Top Performance Dog
    Award
 

 

2017 - 2018 Officers and Board of Directors
 

PRESIDENT
Linda Abel
21031 Elk Lake Road
Elk River, MN 55330
763-441-8939
Cell 763-350-8067
strybkbox@aol.com
 

VICE PRESIDENT
Patricia Healy
5961 County Road I
Wiggins, CO 80654
970-483-5102
Cell 303-884-9305
ryzingstar@aol.com
 

SECRETARY
Sandy Orr
7106 North 57th Street
Omaha, NE 68152-2301
Cell: 402-659-8484
Fax: 402-502-6742
abcsecretary@cox.net
 

RECORDING
SECRETARY

Jeannie Hoffman
50 Wolfle Street, 1st Floor
Glen Cove, NY 11542-3845
917-859-5426
dhoffman1027@gmail.com 

TREASURER
Sharon K. Steckler
P O Box 1187
Richmond, TX 77406
281-242-1178
steckler@swbell.net
 

 
 

ELECTED DIRECTORS
CLASS OF 2018

Linda Abel
Mary Frances Burleson
Salli Moore-Kottas
 

ELECTED DIRECTORS
CLASS OF 2019

Vicki East
Patricia Healy
Tami Mishler
Virginia Shames
 

ELECTED DIRECTORS
CLASS OF 2020

Bobbi Compton
Marylou Hatfield
Sharon Steckler
 

AKC DELEGATE
Sharon K. Steckler
P O Box 1187
Richmond, TX 77406
281-242-1178
steckler@swbell.net
 

HONORARY
VICE PRESIDENT

John Connolly
509-838-1883
Cell: 509-280-5231
jtc76@aol.com
 

 
 

REGIONAL CLUB
DIRECTOR ZONE A

Jeannie Hoffman
dhoffman1027@gmail.com
 

REGIONAL CLUB
DIRECTOR ZONE B

Lynn Cooch
lynn@coochs.com
 

REGIONAL CLUB
DIRECTOR ZONE C

Susan Tafur
gtafur@comcast.net
 

REGIONAL CLUB
DIRECTOR ZONE D

Beth Downey
amityhallboxers@yahoo.com
 

REGIONAL CLUB
DIRECTOR ZONE E

Jacqueline Fabrizzio
jacqfab@gci.net
 

ZONE A CLUBS
ALLEGHENY BOXER CLUB
BOXER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
BOXER CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
CONNECTICUT BOXER CLUB
EASTERN BOXER CLUB
MARYLAND BOXER CLUB
MIDDLESEX BOXER CLUB
NEW JERSEY BOXER CLUB
NEW YORK BOXER CLUB
RHODE ISLAND BOXER CLUB
SAUCON VALLEY BOXER CLUB
UPSTATE NEW YORK BOXER CLUB

 

ZONE B CLUBS
BOXER CLUB OF MILWAUKEE
CEDAR VALLEY BOXER CLUB
CENTRAL INDIANA BOXER CLUB
HEART OF AMERICA BOXER CLUB
MICHIGAN BOXER CLUB
MID-WEST BOXER CLUB
MINNESOTA BOXER CLUB
NORTHWOODS BOXER CLUB
TREETOWNS BOXER CLUB

 

ZONE C CLUBS
BLUE GRASS BOXER CLUB
EAST TENNESSEE BOXER CLUB
GEORGIA BOXER CLUB
GREATER CINCINNATI BOXER CLUB
BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
MIAMI VALLEY BOXERCLUB
NORTHEAST FLORIDA BOXER CLUB
OHIO BOXER CLUB
POTOMAC BOXER CLUB
SOUTHEAST FLORIDA BOXER CLUB
TAMPA BAY BOXER CLUB
TARHEEL BOXER CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH

 

ZONE D CLUBS
BLUEBONNET BOXER CLUB
BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA
BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO
BOXER CLUB OF LOUISIANA
BOXER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
DALLAS BOXER CLUB
HOUSTON BOXER CLUB
MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB
PIKES PEAK BOXER CLUB

 

ZONE E CLUBS
BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
BOXER CLUB OF SAN FERNANDO VALLEY
BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
EAST BAY BOXER CLUB
MIDNIGHT SUN BOXER CLUB
ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
OREGON BOXER CLUB
PACIFIC NORTHWEST BOXER CLUB
SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB
SPOKANE BOXER CLUB

 


Past Presidents:      Bob Oliver, Barry Wyerman, Larry Hughes, Salli Moore-Kottas, Dr. James Kilman, John Connolly, Virginia Shames
 

© Copyright American Boxer Club, Inc.          - All Rights Reserved -